KudoZ home » French to German » Automation & Robotics

Recouvrance

German translation: Erholung


15:48 Dec 2, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
French term or phrase: Recouvrance
Essai de fatigue sur bande transporteuse à 65°C et recouvrance sous charge nulle pendant 20 minutes
MNtranslates
France
German translation:Erholung
Explanation:
Begriff aus der Mechanik.
Selected response from:

Christian Weber
Grading comment
Thankyou!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Erholung
Jutta Deichselberger
3 +2ErholungChristian Weber


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Erholung


Explanation:
Begriff aus der Mechanik.

Christian Weber
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thankyou!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Ha, die Hundertstel Sekunden werden hier Gott sei Dank noch nicht gezählt:-)
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Erholung


Explanation:
-

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Weber: Keine Ahnung wer schneller war ;) bonne soirée
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 hrs