KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

vivacité d'un pneu

German translation: Ansprechfreudigkeit, Spritzigkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vivacité d'un pneu
German translation:Ansprechfreudigkeit, Spritzigkeit
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

12:23 Jun 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: vivacité d'un pneu
Wie könnte man vivacité du pneu ausdrücken?
Satz: bonne réponse aux sollicitations du conducteur (Lenkansprache) et excellente réactivité (vivacité).
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Ansprechfreudigkeit
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-06-16 12:51:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Spritzigkeit (eher Motoren)
Selected response from:

Noe Tessmann
Grading comment
Danke, habe mich für Spritzigkeit entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1AnsprechfreudigkeitNoe Tessmann
1Dynamisch / Dynamik
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vivacité d'un pneu
Dynamisch / Dynamik


Explanation:
?

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vivacité d'un pneu
Ansprechfreudigkeit


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-06-16 12:51:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Spritzigkeit (eher Motoren)

Noe Tessmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Danke, habe mich für Spritzigkeit entschieden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins