KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bouclier

German translation: Stoßfängerverkleidung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bouclier
German translation:Stoßfängerverkleidung
Entered by: Mats Wiman

07:43 Dec 24, 2001
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobile
French term or phrase: bouclier
garantie peinture d'un constructeur automobile:...peinture de la carosserie et des éléments peints(rétroviseurs extérieurs et BOUCLIERS)
french.com
Stoßfängerverkleidung
Explanation:
ist das Wort
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Danke und FROHE WEIHNACHTEN !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stoßfängerverkleidung
Mats Wiman
4Spoiler - oder frage den Kunden
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stoßfängerverkleidung


Explanation:
ist das Wort


    Norstedts Bildordbok/Visual Dictionary
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke und FROHE WEIHNACHTEN !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Wenn's nicht direkt Spoiler sind, dann würde ich sagen, das stimmt
46 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spoiler - oder frage den Kunden


Explanation:
habe ich auch in verschiedenen Sites gefunden, was die boucliers z.B. beim 206cc sind, kannst du auf http://www.caradisiac.com/php/le_mag/mg_tunning/tunning_26/m...
sehen. Ich denke, es sind Spoiler.

Sonst würde ich Mats' Antwort nehmen.

Frohe Weihnachten!

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish