KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

porteur conteneur

German translation: Container-LKW


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porteur conteneur
German translation:Container-LKW
Entered by: Brigitta Lange

11:30 Feb 24, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: porteur conteneur
Es geht um die Verschrottung eines Autos.

Deplacement d'un porteur conteneur pour mise en déchet dans un centre de destruction specialisé.
Brigitta Lange
Container-LKW
Explanation:
Sie haben: "navires porteurs", "porteurs routiers" + "porteurs sur rails", hier wohl LKW
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Container-LKW
Gela54
3 +1Container-LKW
giselavigy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Container-LKW


Explanation:
Sie haben: "navires porteurs", "porteurs routiers" + "porteurs sur rails", hier wohl LKW


    www.koegel.com/ - 25k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gela54: Da haben sich unsere Antworten wohl überschnitten
3 mins
  -> danke, hab nur geantwortet, weil da niemand kam ...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Container-LKW


Explanation:
... könnte ich mir vorstellen. Hast du Fotos oder weitere Informationen?

Gela54
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
14 mins