KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

embout de remplissage

German translation: Einfüllstutzen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:embout de remplissage
German translation:Einfüllstutzen
Entered by: Brigitta Lange

08:16 Dec 10, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: embout de remplissage
Dieser Ausdruck kommt in einer Werkstattrechnung unter "Pièces remplacées" vor. Preis: 15,80 Euro. Es kann nicht der Einfüllstutzen sein, denn der steht direkt darunter. Tuyau de remplissage (125,29 Euro).
Brigitta Lange
Einfüllstutzen
Explanation:
M.E. doch, und Einfüllschlauch = flexible de remplissage. Der Stutzen ist nämlich nur das Endteil vom Schlauch.
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Einfüllstutzen
Carola BAYLE
2Verschlusskappe
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Verschlusskappe


Explanation:
Ich bin zwar kein Autoexperte, aber könnte es nicht eine Verschlusskappe sein?

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Einfüllstutzen


Explanation:
M.E. doch, und Einfüllschlauch = flexible de remplissage. Der Stutzen ist nämlich nur das Endteil vom Schlauch.

Carola BAYLE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Simon Juede
4 hrs

agree  Jutta Amri
1 day3 hrs