KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

bordereau de versement

German translation: Einzahlungsbeleg


03:00 Oct 24, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: bordereau de versement
admin.
hubert
German translation:Einzahlungsbeleg
Explanation:
enthaelt den Nachweis, dass etwas bezahlt wurde wie beim "bordereau".
Selected response from:

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Einzahlungsbeleg
Andrea Alvermann
5Einzahlschein
Corinna Doose
4Überweisungsformular
schmurr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Überweisungsformular


Explanation:
"Zahlschein" is also used.


    lived there
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 64

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Einzahlschein


Explanation:
"Überweisungsschein" is not the same (Uberweisung means bank transfer but versement means cash

Corinna Doose
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Einzahlungsbeleg


Explanation:
enthaelt den Nachweis, dass etwas bezahlt wurde wie beim "bordereau".

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 52