KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

compte de résultats

German translation: Ergebnisrechnung, Erfolgsrechnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compte de résultats
German translation:Ergebnisrechnung, Erfolgsrechnung
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

03:03 Oct 24, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: compte de résultats
buchhaltung
hubert
Erfolgsrechnung, Ergebnisrechnung
Explanation:
= compte de résultats (Bilanz)
comptes de résultats (classe 8 du plan comptable) = Abschlußkonten (npl), Erfolgskonten (npl)
...

Source: Potonnier
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
Andrea Alvermann
4 +1Erfolgsrechnung, Ergebnisrechnung
Brigitte Gendebien
5Erfolgsrechnung oder Erfolgskonto
Corinna Doose


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Erfolgsrechnung oder Erfolgskonto


Explanation:
Bilanz

Corinna Doose
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung


Explanation:
Wörterbuch des int. Finanzwesens
Lexique des Termes finanicers et comptables / Woerterbuch des Finanz- und Rechnungswesens

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VivianRose
18 mins

agree  Birgitt: Genau das!
1 day 30 mins

agree  xxxannekneip
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erfolgsrechnung, Ergebnisrechnung


Explanation:
= compte de résultats (Bilanz)
comptes de résultats (classe 8 du plan comptable) = Abschlußkonten (npl), Erfolgskonten (npl)
...

Source: Potonnier

Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: oui, plus usité = 2ème terme proposé
8 hrs