KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

le rendement de la dette

German translation: Obligationen-Rendite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rendement de la dette
German translation:Obligationen-Rendite
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

05:20 Nov 9, 2001
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: le rendement de la dette
Rendement de la dette:
Taux d'intérêt servi qui remunère votre investissement dans und obligation d'Etat.
Lisanne
Obligationen-Rendite
Explanation:
Je pense que dans de contexte, rendement de la dette signifie rendement des obligation. Une obligation financière est une dette.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre explication!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Obligationen-Rendite
Maya Jurt
5Rendite
Katrin Zinsmeister


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rendite


Explanation:
PDF] Emerging Markets Fonds. Emerging markets funds. Fonds des ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... hen bieten neben einer Verzinsung ein Umtauschrecht in Aktien ... kurzfristige US-Dollar-Rendite
zu erwirtschaften. Der ... à surperformer le rendement à court terme ...
info.dws.de/dws/content.nsf/doc/TWER-4E6NCJ/$file/Emerging.pdf

NR - Anlagepolitik der PKB
... intérêt correspondant au rendement moyen des obligations ... der PKB. Die Verzinsung
entspricht der Durchschnittsrendite ... sehr geringe Rendite. Gleichzeitig ist ...
www.vorsorgeforum.ch/DE/Dossiers/Bund/1998/Dos_Bund98_PKB.h...


Katrin Zinsmeister
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Obligationen-Rendite


Explanation:
Je pense que dans de contexte, rendement de la dette signifie rendement des obligation. Une obligation financière est une dette.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre explication!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Richtig! War für mich selbstverständlich, deswegen hab ich´s gar nicht dazu geschrieben..
59 mins
  -> Danke Katharina

agree  xxxHenri
1 day 47 mins