KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

directeur général

German translation: Vorstandsvorsitzender / Generaldirektor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:directeur général
German translation:Vorstandsvorsitzender / Generaldirektor
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

06:16 Dec 3, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: directeur général
Dans un entretien au Monde, Jean Laurent, directeur général de la Caisse nationale de Crédit agricole, se montre confiant malgré la situation difficile des marchés financiers.

Mein Vorschlag wäre: "Ministerialdirektor der nationalen Kasse von Crédit agricole" das klingt aber irgendwie komisch, vielleicht sollte ich einfach "directeur général" stehen lassen?

Kristin
Kini
Vorstandsvorsitzender
Explanation:
wäre eine andere Möglichkeit... (mit mehr als 53.000 Treffer auf Suchmaschinen).

z.B.:

"Vorstandsvorsitzender der Skandia enttäuscht von Rentendiskussion."

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Hello Serge,

Thanks very much for your effort.

Have a nice day,

Kristin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Generaldirektor
Thijs van Dorssen
4VorstandsvorsitzenderSerge L
4Generaldirektor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Generaldirektor


Explanation:
You can use it as one word.

Generaldirektor
Regards


Native speaker of:

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Generaldirektor


Explanation:
You can use it as one word.

Generaldirektor
Regards

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin KREMENDAHL: Claro!
21 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup, madame!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorstandsvorsitzender


Explanation:
wäre eine andere Möglichkeit... (mit mehr als 53.000 Treffer auf Suchmaschinen).

z.B.:

"Vorstandsvorsitzender der Skandia enttäuscht von Rentendiskussion."

Serge L.


    Servotte 4-talig handelswoordenboek
    Reference: http://www.business-guide.de/bp/versicherungs-wirtschaft/new...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Hello Serge,

Thanks very much for your effort.

Have a nice day,

Kristin