KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

Espèces en caisse ou en dépôt

German translation: : Barbestand [Kassenbestand] und Einlagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Espèces en caisse ou en dépôt
German translation:: Barbestand [Kassenbestand] und Einlagen
Entered by: Maya Jurt

17:39 Jan 15, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / pension schemes
French term or phrase: Espèces en caisse ou en dépôt
la valeur des espèces en caisse ou en dépôt, des effets et billets payables à vue et des comptes à recevoir, des dépenses payées d'avance, des dividendes et intérêts annoncés ou venus à échéance mais non encore encaissés, consistera dans la valeur nominale de ces avoirs.
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Barbestand [Kassenbestand] und Einlagen
Explanation:
espèces = Bargeld; Barschaft; Banknoten
dépot = Einlage

Meine Übersetzung beruht darauf, wie diese Begriffe typischerweise in Kontenplänen und dergleichen erscheinen.
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
Sprachwerk hat seine Punkte schon, jetzt soll Darien zum Zug kommen, Herzlichen Dank an Euch beide. Maya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kassenbarbestand und Festgeld
Stephanie Bohnerth
3Barbestand [Kassenbestand] und EinlagenBeate Lutzebaeck


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kassenbarbestand und Festgeld


Explanation:

cash in hand = espèces en caisse (RL)
cash on deposit = espèces en dépôt (2e)


cash on deposit = Festgeld
cash on hand = Kassenbestand

HTH,
Stephanie


    Reference: http://www.actuaries.ca/publications/lexicon/lextc.html
    Internet
Stephanie Bohnerth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Barbestand [Kassenbestand] und Einlagen


Explanation:
espèces = Bargeld; Barschaft; Banknoten
dépot = Einlage

Meine Übersetzung beruht darauf, wie diese Begriffe typischerweise in Kontenplänen und dergleichen erscheinen.


    Doucet/Fleck, WB der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Sprachwerk hat seine Punkte schon, jetzt soll Darien zum Zug kommen, Herzlichen Dank an Euch beide. Maya