KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

charges sur

German translation: Aufwand, Aufwendungen, Ausgaben, Kosten für...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:charges sur...
German translation:Aufwand, Aufwendungen, Ausgaben, Kosten für...
Entered by: Steffen Walter

20:56 Jan 16, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bilanz
French term or phrase: charges sur
In einer Bilanz:

charges sur opérations d'échange de taux (Zinsswap)

charges sur opérations financières

charges sur emprunts

Sind das Aufwendungen für xxx?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Aufwand Aufwendungen Ausgaben Kosten
Explanation:
für coûts, dépenses, et charges, le plus souvent au pluriel.
vous avez donc raison.
Une "charge sur" dans un contexte d'imposition pourra être "Gebühr", mais pas ici.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Kyaw
Grading comment
Aufwendungen für schien mir hier das Beste, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gebühren für
Beatrice Alex
5Aufwand Aufwendungen Ausgaben Kosten
Alexandra Kyaw


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebühren für


Explanation:
siehe Google

Beatrice Alex
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michele meenawong: würde ich auch sagen
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aufwand Aufwendungen Ausgaben Kosten


Explanation:
für coûts, dépenses, et charges, le plus souvent au pluriel.
vous avez donc raison.
Une "charge sur" dans un contexte d'imposition pourra être "Gebühr", mais pas ici.


    Potonnier 2002
Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Aufwendungen für schien mir hier das Beste, vielen Dank!