KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

contrat fiduciaire

German translation: Treuhandvertrag / Treuhändervertrag


11:35 Apr 3, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: contrat fiduciaire
overdracht, ter beschikkingstelling van aandelen
Karin Van Slagmolen
German translation:Treuhandvertrag / Treuhändervertrag
Explanation:
falls eine deutsche Übersetzung gewünscht ist (mir ist immer noch nicht klar, ob es nicht um Fr->Nl geht)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Treuhandvertrag / Treuhändervertrag
Steffen Walter
5Which language Pair??
Alexandra Bühler
3zu getreuen HändenMilva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Which language Pair??


Explanation:
...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Treuhandvertrag / Treuhändervertrag


Explanation:
falls eine deutsche Übersetzung gewünscht ist (mir ist immer noch nicht klar, ob es nicht um Fr->Nl geht)

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3540
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
4 hrs

agree  Jutta Amri
1 day21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zu getreuen Händen


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Onlinewörterbuch der EU

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 14:10:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tschuldigung, das war à titre fiduciaire

Milva
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 180