KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

Catégorie OPCVM

German translation: OGAW


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:OPCVM
German translation:OGAW
Entered by: Kristin Sobania

15:30 Dec 3, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Catégorie OPCVM
SICAV de droit luxembourgeois – Catégorie OPCVM

Kann man auf Deutsch sagen: der Kathegorie OPCVM


Bin gerade voll im Stress.
Danke für Eure Hilfe.
Kristin Sobania
Germany
OGAW
Explanation:
Organismus für gemeinsame Anlagen in Wertpapieren
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2OGAWHeide
1Kategorie der OPCVM
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kategorie der OPCVM


Explanation:
Sie sind vergleichbar mit den französischen und luxemburgischen OPCVM
(Organismes de Placement Collectif en Valeurs Mobilières). ...
www.aaa-fondation.ch/vers_de/glossaire/

KÜrzel wird hier (div.Treffer) nicht übersetzt.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
OGAW


Explanation:
Organismus für gemeinsame Anlagen in Wertpapieren

Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 891
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: den hatte ich nicht gefunden ;-)
3 mins

agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
1 hr