KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

à solde

German translation: bis zur Begleichung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à solde
German translation:bis zur Begleichung
Entered by: Daniela Penn

11:48 Oct 21, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: à solde
La partie est condamnè à indemniser ... à partir de la présente demande en justice et jusqu'à solde.
Daniela Penn
bis zur Begleichung
Explanation:
oder bis zum Zahlungsausgleich
Selected response from:

Günther Toussaint
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bis zur Begleichung
Günther Toussaint
4Bis zur vollzähigen Bezählung
Philippe ROUSSEAU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bis zur Begleichung


Explanation:
oder bis zum Zahlungsausgleich

Günther Toussaint
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
47 mins
  -> merci, Artur

agree  Heide
2 hrs
  -> merci, Heide

agree  chakib rais: Das ist genau "Zahlungsausgleich" in diesem Zusammenhang
5 hrs
  -> merci, chabik

agree  Alanna
1 day5 hrs
  -> merci, Alanna

agree  Alfred Satter: mit chakib
1 day21 hrs
  -> merci, Alfred

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bis zur vollzähigen Bezählung


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench