International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

retrait d'autorisation

German translation: Aberkennung der Zulassung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retrait d'autorisation
German translation:Aberkennung der Zulassung
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

15:34 Jul 8, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: retrait d'autorisation
En cas de fermeture totale ou partielle pour dysfonctionnement grave d'établissements ou services gérés par l'association départementale APAJH, l'autorité compétente du lieu d'implantation de l'établissement ou du service a qualité pour approuver ou provoquer la désignation de l'attributaire, pour procéder, le cas échéant, lui-même à cette désignation par arrêté.
Le dit retrait d'autorisation peut être transféré par l'autorité compétente.

Was ist hier in diesem Zusammenhang denn gemeint?
Bianka
Aberkennung der Zulassung
Explanation:
würde ich schreiben.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Danke. Gefällt mir auch am besten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Aberkennung der ZulassungBrigitteHilgner
4 +2Rückzug der Erlaubnis/ der ZulassungMichael Hesselnberg
4 +1Entzug der Zulassung
Thomas Rupp
3 +2Widerruf der Genehmigung
Birgit Trasser


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rückzug der Erlaubnis/ der Zulassung


Explanation:
wenn solch ein Heim keine offizielle Zulassung mehr hat, wird es schliessen müssen, denn keine offizielle Stelle bezahlt mehr

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristèle Gillet: Entzug der Zulassung
7 mins
  -> merci ;-)

agree  Barbara Hubert: d'accord avec Michael/Cristèle
27 mins
  -> danke Dir :-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aberkennung der Zulassung


Explanation:
würde ich schreiben.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Danke. Gefällt mir auch am besten.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: Gefällt mir am besten (mir ging "Entzug der Lizenz" durch den Kopf, bis ich dies hier las.
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Artur. Frohes Schaffen!

agree  Steffen Walter
15 hrs
  -> Guten Morgen, Steffen. Danke schön!

agree  Michael Senn
17 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Michael.

agree  Alfred Satter
17 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Alfred.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Widerruf der Genehmigung


Explanation:
siehe auch Potonnier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 Min. (2007-07-08 16:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bzw. der Zulassung

Birgit Trasser
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
57 mins
  -> merci

agree  Alfred Satter
17 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entzug der Zulassung


Explanation:
Rückzug der Zulassung finde ich sprachlich etwas holprig.

Thomas Rupp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Senn
12 hrs