KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

vente de dépôt

German translation: Lagerverkauf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vente de dépôt
German translation:Lagerverkauf
Entered by: Andrea Hauer

14:34 Nov 20, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: vente de dépôt
In den Verkaufsstellen einer sozielen Einrichtung werden gebrauchte Gegenstände verkauft. Diese Geschäfte werden beschrieben. Unter "Mise en place des objets" steht:

Fonctionnel, l’objet peut être emporté sans intervention de notre part, exemple :***vente de dépôt***
Andrea Hauer
Germany
Lagerverkauf
Explanation:
fiel mir auf die Schnelle ein....
Selected response from:

Andrea Wurth
Germany
Grading comment
Das ist dann wohl hier gemeint, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Lagerverkauf
Andrea Wurth
5DepotverkaufRenate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lagerverkauf


Explanation:
fiel mir auf die Schnelle ein....

Andrea Wurth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Das ist dann wohl hier gemeint, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeve56
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  BrigitteHilgner: Würde ich auch sagen.
25 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ilona Hessner
1 hr
  -> merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Depotverkauf


Explanation:
Erfahrung. Übrigens Abholung stimmt trotzdem.

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke ... ich tendiere im Moment auch zu Abholung, da es hier wohl in erster Linie darum geht ... mal sehen, was der weitere Text noch so vorhat :-)

Asker: Was ist Depotverkauf?