charges fixes

German translation: Fixkosten

French term or phrase:charges fixes
German translation:Fixkosten
Entered by: Doris Wolf

09:48 Jun 20, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Hafenbetrieb
French term or phrase: charges fixes
Hallo,

ich bin mir nicht ganz sicher, ob der angegebene Begriff im folgenden Kontext wirklich Fixkosten bedeutet oder sich auf die Lasten bezieht, die am Hafen verladen werden. Danke im Voraus für Ideen!

L’environnement économique et concurrentiel local génère une pression tarifaire extrêmement forte. L’activité portuaire affiche alors une perte opérationnelle récurrente de – ... K€ par an
Le différentiel par rapport à des prix de vente de marché nécessaire pour couvrir nos charges fixes s’élève à .. cents / T / prestation pour les produits vracs et .. à .. cents pour les aciers et ferrailles, sans espoir d’amélioration dans l’immédiat
Doris Wolf
Germany
Fixkosten
Explanation:
Fixkosten decken
Selected response from:

Uli Cisar
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Fixkosten
Uli Cisar
4 +1feste Kosten
Maïté Mendiondo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fixkosten


Explanation:
Fixkosten decken

Uli Cisar
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
2 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
6 hrs

agree  Andrea Halbritter
2 days 18 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feste Kosten


Explanation:
;;

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Halbritter
1 day 12 hrs