KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

produit plus basique

German translation: einfacheres Produkt/ Basisartikel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produit plus basique
German translation:einfacheres Produkt/ Basisartikel
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

12:05 Oct 11, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: produit plus basique
Pour peser davantage sur le marché du bâtiment comme sur celui de la location, nous devions disposer de matériels adaptés aux attentes des utilisateurs américains. Plutôt que de développer ce produit plus basique, nous le trouvons chez A.

Interview mit B über einen Kooperationsvertrag zwischen B und A
Bianka
einfacheres Produkt
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-11 12:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anstatt dieses einfachere Produkt selbst zu entwickeln, erhalten wir es von A.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7einfacheres Produkt
Olaf Reibedanz
3das elementarste Produkt
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das elementarste Produkt


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  giselavigy: ce n'est pas un superlatif...
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
einfacheres Produkt


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-11 12:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anstatt dieses einfachere Produkt selbst zu entwickeln, erhalten wir es von A.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OlafK
0 min

agree  Irene Besson
1 hr

agree  giselavigy
1 hr

agree  Alanna
6 hrs

agree  Acarte: oder auch Basisartikel
6 hrs

agree  raoul weiss: idem
7 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Avec Catherine
9 hrs