KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

gestion d'actifs

German translation: Vermögensverwaltung/ Anlageverwaltung/ Kapitalverwaltung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion d'actifs
German translation:Vermögensverwaltung/ Anlageverwaltung/ Kapitalverwaltung
Entered by: Heidi Stone-Schaller

17:13 Oct 25, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: gestion d'actifs
Kontext:
En mai 2000, lors de la fusion qui lui a donné naissance, xxx s’est doté d’une marque et d’un logo uniques pour la plupart de ses métiers : banque de détail en France et dans plusieurs pays étrangers, banque de financement et d’investissement, banque privée, *gestion d’actifs*, leasing.
Ich habe bisher nur "Management von Aktiva" gefunden, das klingt mir aber in diesem Zusammenhang irgendwie zu sperrig. Gibt es vielleicht einen geläufigeren Ausdruck für diese Finanzdienstleistung?
Heidi Stone-Schaller
Vermögensverwaltung/ Anlageverwaltung/ Kapitalverwaltung
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Frédéric. Ich wollte in diesem Text lieber Anglizismen vermeiden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vermögensverwaltung/ Anlageverwaltung/ Kapitalverwaltung
Olaf Reibedanz
3Management der Aktiva
ileania
1Asset Management
Frédéric Bégon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vermögensverwaltung/ Anlageverwaltung/ Kapitalverwaltung


Explanation:
:-)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Frédéric. Ich wollte in diesem Text lieber Anglizismen vermeiden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alanna
1 hr

agree  Heide: Vermögensverwaltung
2 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Management der Aktiva


Explanation:
-

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Asset Management


Explanation:
Asset Management Magazine :
un nouveau regard sur la gestion d'actifs

C'est l'expression qu'ils utilisent à la Münchener Rückversicherung.


    Reference: http://bimagazine.com/publications_am01.php
    Reference: http://www.emporis.com/ge/cd/cm/?id=110991
Frédéric Bégon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench