International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

Etat de libération: Entirèment libéré

German translation: Einzahlungsstand: vollständig eingezahltes Kapital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Etat de libération: Entirèment libéré
German translation:Einzahlungsstand: vollständig eingezahltes Kapital
Entered by: adosanis

11:28 Dec 7, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Etat de libération: Entirèment libéré
Etat de libération: Entirèment libéré (steht auf einem Handelsregisterauszug)
adosanis
Einzahlungsstand: vollständig eingezahltes Kapital
Explanation:
capital non libéré: noch nicht eingezahltes Kapital (Potonnier)


pmor version 01 Adresse postale: Registre de Commerce et des ... Etat de libération du
capital social (Einzahlungsstand des gezeichneten Gesellschaftskapitals) ...
www.rcsl.lu/RCSL/formulaires/pdf/form_pmor_p.p
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Einzahlungsstand: vollständig eingezahltes Kapital
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Druckfehler? : "Freistellungsstatus: vollständig befreit"
Marie-Luise SCHALLER


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etat de libération: Entirèment libéré
Druckfehler? : "Freistellungsstatus: vollständig befreit"


Explanation:
m. E. Druckfehler : entièrement statt entirèment

Marie-Luise SCHALLER
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MajaM
9 mins

neutral  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Was ist bitte eine befreite Fa. im Zshg mit einem Handesregisterauszug?
40 mins

disagree  Sabine Scheib: nee, bestimmt nicht.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Etat de libération: Entirèment libéré
Einzahlungsstand: vollständig eingezahltes Kapital


Explanation:
capital non libéré: noch nicht eingezahltes Kapital (Potonnier)


pmor version 01 Adresse postale: Registre de Commerce et des ... Etat de libération du
capital social (Einzahlungsstand des gezeichneten Gesellschaftskapitals) ...
www.rcsl.lu/RCSL/formulaires/pdf/form_pmor_p.p

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  innsbruck: genau so würde ich das auch sehen!
36 mins

agree  Sabine Scheib: na klar!
1 hr

agree  Heide
2 hrs