KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

R et D

German translation: s.u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:R et D
German translation:s.u.
Entered by: Daniela Penn

12:41 Dec 9, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: R et D
Non en avons assez des restructurations !
Non aux menaces de délocalisation de la
R et D vers les pays low cost !
Daniela Penn
s.u.
Explanation:
R et D = recherche et développement / research and development

würde ich vermuten
Selected response from:

innsbruck
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14s.u.
innsbruck
5 +7Forschung und EntwicklungGuro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
s.u.


Explanation:
R et D = recherche et développement / research and development

würde ich vermuten

innsbruck
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flicka: Da bin ich auch sicher.
2 mins

agree  Richard Benham: Sans doute !
2 mins

agree  Annie Kopp: Ja, genau (F&E)
10 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
13 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 mins

agree  Kirch
48 mins

agree  Heide: auch F&E oder R&D
51 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
1 hr

agree  Béatrice De March
1 hr

agree  expressis
1 hr

agree  Sabine Griebler: oft FuE auf Dt.
2 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
3 hrs
  -> Wow, gesammelten Dank an ALLE Kollegen!

agree  Alanna
7 hrs

agree  Acarte
1 day7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Forschung und Entwicklung


Explanation:
siehe auch www.ifv-bahntechnik.de/Forschung Entwicklung(R D).html - 9k

Guro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asaphina
20 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: F & E
23 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: genau F & E
38 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Lydia Molea: yep, F & E
7 hrs

agree  Acarte
1 day7 hrs

agree  WMO: genau. Beide haben Recht, aber warum Englisch, wenn's auch Deutsch geht?
2 days4 hrs