KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

repliement

German translation: Räumung


08:13 Feb 17, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Allgemeinbedingungen Subunternehmervertrag Bauvorhaben
French term or phrase: repliement
L'installation, le repliement et l'entretien des magasins, bureaux de chantier, vestiaires et réfectoires propres au Sous-Traitant, et nécessaires à la réalisation de ses prestations sont à sa charge aux emplacements désignés par l'Entrepreneur Principal.
Milva
German translation:Räumung
Explanation:
ist mir auch im Zusammenhang mit "Räumung/Räumen" bekannt.
Selected response from:

WMO
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1RäumungWMO
3wieder zusammenlegenmotivita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wieder zusammenlegen


Explanation:
evt. wurde die Ladenfläche aufgeteilt?

motivita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 71

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Räumung


Explanation:
ist mir auch im Zusammenhang mit "Räumung/Räumen" bekannt.

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Amri: ja, zuerst wird die Baustelle eingerichtet und nach Fertigstellung der Arbeiten wird sie wieder geräumt
2 days12 hrs