International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Computers: Software

édition de logiciel

German translation: Softwareentwicklung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:édition de logicial
German translation:Softwareentwicklung
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

12:42 Jul 10, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
French term or phrase: édition de logiciel
l’édition de logiciels de communication autour des messageries d’entreprise

Entwicklung?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Softwareentwicklung
Explanation:
Ja, schlicht und einfach :-).
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Entwicklung von Kommunikationssoftwaremarall
4Weiterentwicklung von Kommunikationsprogrammen
Harry Bornemann
4Softwareentwicklung
Endre Both


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
édition de logiciels
Softwareentwicklung


Explanation:
Ja, schlicht und einfach :-).

Endre Both
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weiterentwicklung von Kommunikationsprogrammen


Explanation:
édition n. f.
Équivalent(s) English editing

Aus dem Kontext müsste hervorgehen, ob es um bestehende Programme geht (Weiterentwicklung), oder um neu zu entwickelnde (Entwicklung).

GDT Définition :
Opération qui consiste à apporter des corrections ou des modifications quelconques à un document ou à un fichier lorsqu'il est affiché à l'écran.



Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entwicklung von Kommunikationssoftware


Explanation:
-

marall