fournisseur de fichier

German translation: Datenlieferant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fournisseur de fichier
German translation:Datenlieferant
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

08:53 Apr 23, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: fournisseur de fichier
intervenants externes:
- BNP Banque Fournisseur de fichiers
- Théorème assureur Fournisseur de fichiers
- MTAE fournisseur de services Liasses fiscales transmisent via TRANSLIASSE
- Syspertec éditeur de logiciel Cra - Synapse / Décode / Export / Partage / Pletor,,,
Bianka
hier: Datenlieferant
Explanation:
fichier=Datei
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Danke an alle beide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4hier: Datenlieferant
Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +1Lieferant / Anbieter von EDV-Daten
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hier: Datenlieferant


Explanation:
fichier=Datei

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke an alle beide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
5 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
9 hrs

agree  Natalie Hamela
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Endre Both
1 day 23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lieferant / Anbieter von EDV-Daten


Explanation:
Frz. Link f. d. Erklärung

... Lieferant benötigt ggf. Vollmacht für Abschluss von Netzanschluss- ... Auf Wunsch sollten dem Anbieter als EDV-Daten zur Verfügung gestellt. werden: ...
www.ea-nrw.de/_database/_data/datainfopool/ Energiewirtschaftliche_Rahmenbedingungen_Specht.pdf


    Reference: http://www.comptanoo.com/Dossier/Dossier/20002/25/415/Locati...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Ja, passt auch.
3 hrs
  -> Danke Dir, Steffen, Grüße nach Berlin




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search