KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

Franco déchargé

German translation: frachtfrei und entladen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Franco déchargé
German translation:frachtfrei und entladen
Entered by: Arlène Geneviève Müller

12:09 Jan 14, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: Franco déchargé
Hallo,

bedeutet "Franco déchargé" Kostenfrei/kostenlos?

Vielen Dank im Voraus
Arlène Geneviève Müller
Austria
frachtfrei und entladen
Explanation:
voir les remarques ci-dessus ;o)
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Emmanuelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1frachtfrei und entladen
Emmanuelle Riffault
2frei abgeladen
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
frei abgeladen


Explanation:
sieht man oft

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Jonathan!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frachtfrei und entladen


Explanation:
voir les remarques ci-dessus ;o)

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Danke Emmanuelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
21 hrs