KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

bandée

German translation: Klebebänder nicht angebracht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bandé (placo-plâtre non bandé)
German translation:Klebebänder nicht angebracht
Entered by: Uta Forstmair Sancho

07:32 Dec 27, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: bandée
Es handelt sich um eine Mängelliste einer Baustelle im Telegrammstil

Cage d`escalier en placo-plâtre non ***bandée***, non peinte. Câbles électriques qui pendent.

Herzlichen Dank!
Stendhal
Klebebänder nicht agebracht
Explanation:
Die Gipskarton-Bauplatten werden mit Klebebändern verbunden, bevor sie abgespachtelt und gestrichen werden. http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gipskarton
Selected response from:

Uta Forstmair Sancho
France
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mit [vs./ohne] Fugenbandlaurgi
3Klebebänder nicht agebrachtUta Forstmair Sancho


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Klebebänder nicht agebracht


Explanation:
Die Gipskarton-Bauplatten werden mit Klebebändern verbunden, bevor sie abgespachtelt und gestrichen werden. http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gipskarton

Uta Forstmair Sancho
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[non] bandée
mit [vs./ohne] Fugenband


Explanation:
bandé = mit Fugenband.

La bande à joint noyée dans la colle (l'enduit) prévient les fissures.



laurgi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench