KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

les lèvres du béton au droit des joints

German translation: rechts von, bei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au droit de
German translation:rechts von, bei
Entered by: gibra

20:55 Jan 26, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: les lèvres du béton au droit des joints
Brückenbau - es geht um die Fugenübergänge bzw. Fahrbahnübergänge, genauer gesagt um die fugenunterstützenden Hohlplatten :
"Le hiatus entre les lèvres du béton au droit des joints doit être réparé et réduit pour permettre le support et la mise en place des scellements de joints adaptés aux variations d'ouverture prévisibles."
gibra
Betonränder rechts der Fugen / auf der Fugenhöhe
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das passt genau!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Betonränder rechts der Fugen / auf der Fugenhöhe
Geneviève von Levetzow
5 -1die Betontrennungsflächen an der Stelle der Übergangsflächen
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
die Betontrennungsflächen an der Stelle der Übergangsflächen


Explanation:
Ernst+Pons

au joint>> l'endroit du joint

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 21:28:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au droit des joints; meinte ich

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: au droit de ist bautechnisch: rechts von oder einfach bei
18 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betonränder rechts der Fugen / auf der Fugenhöhe


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das passt genau!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Amri: auf Fugenhöhe, bei den Fugen
44 mins
  -> Du hast Recht, Jutta:)

disagree  3 in 1: nicht: rechts, TLF: Au niveau de, en face de, à la perpendiculaire de
12 hrs