KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

promoteur

German translation: (berufsmäßiger) Bauträger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:promoteur
German translation:(berufsmäßiger) Bauträger
Entered by: Ruth Wiedekind

19:08 Aug 3, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction and logistics
French term or phrase: promoteur
Adresse fichier demandeur du permis de bâtir:

Nom de l’entreprise :
Adresse :
Localité :
Code postal :
N° de tél:

Statut :  entreprise  investisseur/**promoteur**

Meine Vermutung:
Status: Gewerbebetrieb - Investor/Bauträger
Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Bauträger
Explanation:
promoteur = Bauinitiator (berufsmäßiger) Bautäger, siehe code civ. art. 1831 Loi 16 juillet 1971
Quelle: Potonnier Wörterbuch Wirtschaft Recht Handel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-03 22:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

berufsmäßiger Bauträger (initiert den Bau)
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Danke Johannes! Siehe auch meine obige Bemerkung zum Thema "Definition "promoteur"".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bauträger
Johannes Gleim
4Bauträger oder Erschliessungsunternehmer
swisstell


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauträger oder Erschliessungsunternehmer


Explanation:
oder gar Bauunternehmer


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauträger


Explanation:
promoteur = Bauinitiator (berufsmäßiger) Bautäger, siehe code civ. art. 1831 Loi 16 juillet 1971
Quelle: Potonnier Wörterbuch Wirtschaft Recht Handel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-03 22:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

berufsmäßiger Bauträger (initiert den Bau)

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Danke Johannes! Siehe auch meine obige Bemerkung zum Thema "Definition "promoteur"".