comme

German translation: à la

French term or phrase:comme
German translation:à la
Entered by: Doris Wolf

15:29 Jun 19, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / Speisekarte
French term or phrase: comme
Hallo,

die folgenden Textauszüge stammen aus einer Speisekarte. Ich bin mir nicht ganz sicher, wie das Wort "comme" hier zu verstehen ist.
Danke im Voraus!

Comme une bruchetta à l’aubergine et jambon à la truffe


Poitrine de volaille fermière à l’estragon, comme une basquaise
Doris Wolf
Germany
à la
Explanation:
à la - (Kochkunst) nach Art von - cf. https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/a_la
Selected response from:

gofink
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4auf Art des Hauses/unsere Art
Andrea Halbritter
4à la
gofink


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à la


Explanation:
à la - (Kochkunst) nach Art von - cf. https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/a_la

gofink
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke!

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme (Beispiel 1)
auf Art des Hauses/unsere Art


Explanation:
Diese Übersetzung passt für Beispiel 1.

http://www.sternen-post.de/index.php?option=com_content&view...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 88