KudoZ home » French to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

repulpant

German translation: für mehr Volumen, das mehr Volumen verleiht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:repulpant
German translation:für mehr Volumen, das mehr Volumen verleiht
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

18:12 Aug 7, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: repulpant
le soin complet tenseur et **repulpant**

und

En combinant différents actifs hydratants à effet réservoir d’eau, le SÉRUM **REPULPANT** lisse les traits et redensifie le derme.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
für mehr Volumen
Explanation:
... ou : das mehr Volumen verleiht
voir http://www.nicmetics.com/produkte/scientific.html
Soin Repulpant Lèvres ... Lippen-Volumen-Pflege

Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aufpolsternd
rstranslations
4für mehr Volumen
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
für mehr Volumen


Explanation:
... ou : das mehr Volumen verleiht
voir http://www.nicmetics.com/produkte/scientific.html
Soin Repulpant Lèvres ... Lippen-Volumen-Pflege



Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :)

665 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufpolsternd


Explanation:
Wird von verschiedenen grossen Kosmetikfirmen so verwendet, z.B. für Lippenpflege oder Hautpflege für Frauen über 50.


    Reference: http://www.helenarubinstein.de/_de/_de/catalog/HRproduct.asp...
rstranslations
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60