KudoZ home » French to German » Economics

coordination

German translation: Koordinationsabteilung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coordination
German translation:Koordinationsabteilung
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

09:46 Mar 9, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
French term or phrase: coordination
La recherche amont est dotée d’une coordination « Qualité » en charge de la documentation (directives et modes opératoires) définissant les consignes pour assurer la fiabilité, la traçabilité et l’intégrité des données recueillies relatives aux composés étudiés.

Die Grundlagenforschung (unseres Unternehmens) besitzt eine ...

könnte damit "Qualitätsabteilung" gemeint sein?
Milva
Koordinationsabteilung
Explanation:
Als zentrale Koordinationsabteilung für Forschung und Entwicklung umfassen
die Aufgaben von PAE: Unternehmensplanung. Planung des FE-Programms. ...
www.fzk.de/stellent/groups/public/documents/ published_pages/pae_
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Koordinationsabteilung
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3Koordinierungsstelle
giselavigy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Koordinationsabteilung


Explanation:
Als zentrale Koordinationsabteilung für Forschung und Entwicklung umfassen
die Aufgaben von PAE: Unternehmensplanung. Planung des FE-Programms. ...
www.fzk.de/stellent/groups/public/documents/ published_pages/pae_

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

agree  Acarte
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Koordinierungsstelle


Explanation:
innerhalb der Qualitätsabteilung

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12