phrase suivante

German translation: s.u.

09:49 Apr 12, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economische studie
French term or phrase: phrase suivante
Or, la comparabilité des données est préférée à leur précision pour cette partie du tableau de bord sectoriel.
Els Peleman
Belgium
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
ich verstehe das so:
Hier ist es vor allem wichtig, dass man die Daten vergleichen kann, ihre Präzision ist zweitrangig.
Selected response from:

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s.u.
Monika Leit
3s.u.
Viola Mand


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Die Vergleichbarkeit der Daten ist in diesem Teil der Tabelle wichtiger als deren Genauigkeit. (bord sectoriel - müsste aus dem Zusammenhang ersichtlich sein)

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
2 mins

neutral  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: nicht "bord sectoriel", sondern "tableau de bord" + adjectif sectoriel !
13 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: auch mit Claire
16 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
ich verstehe das so:
Hier ist es vor allem wichtig, dass man die Daten vergleichen kann, ihre Präzision ist zweitrangig.

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search