KudoZ home » French to German » Education / Pedagogy

"maisons familiales rurales d'éducation et d'orientation"

German translation: Landwirtschaftsfachschule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:"maison familiale rurale d'éducation et d'orientation"
German translation:Landwirtschaftsfachschule
Entered by: antje.s

20:49 Nov 22, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: "maisons familiales rurales d'éducation et d'orientation"
Weiss jemand, ob es dafür etwas Entsprechendes in Deutschland gibt, bzw. womit man es vergleichen könnte?

Hier eine Webseite zur Erläuterung:
http://www.mfr.asso.fr/publique/qui_sommes-nous_/491-les_mai...
antje.s
Landwirtschaftsschulen
Explanation:
Schulsysteme und Abschlüsse sind ja ohnehin NIE wirklich 1:1 vergleich- und übersetzbar. Wie wär's damit?
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Merci, aussi à VJC, dont le lien m'a livré la réponse!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1LandwirtschaftsschulenSchtroumpf
3Landwirtschaftliche Berufsschule
Gabriele Beckmann
Summary of reference entries provided
OFAJVJC

  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maisons familiales rurales d'éducation et d'orientation
Landwirtschaftsschulen


Explanation:
Schulsysteme und Abschlüsse sind ja ohnehin NIE wirklich 1:1 vergleich- und übersetzbar. Wie wär's damit?

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci, aussi à VJC, dont le lien m'a livré la réponse!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): http://www.stmelf.bayern.de/berufsbildung/fachschulen/ls_lw/...
2 days8 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Harald!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Landwirtschaftliche Berufsschule


Explanation:
Ich denke, dass hier der Aspekt der dualen Ausbildung wichtig ist.

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: OFAJ

Reference information:
Maisons Familiales Rurales (MFR - landwirtsch. Fachschule) p.67 du "rapport allemand"


    Reference: http://www.assemblee-nationale.fr/europe/OFAJ_rapport_allema...
    Reference: http://www.assemblee-nationale.fr/europe/OFAJ_rapport_franca...
VJC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4