KudoZ home » French to German » Education / Pedagogy

baccalaureat de

German translation: Abitur


10:11 Dec 1, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Abitur
French term or phrase: baccalaureat de
baccalaureat de l'enseignement secondaire general.

Wie kann ich das ins deutsche übersetzen?

Danke schonmal.
tim-o)))
German translation:Abitur
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-12-01 10:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i. S. v. "Allgemeine Hochschulreife" (und nicht Fachabitur)
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Abitur
Artur Heinrich
4Allgemeine Hochschulreife
Cornelia Mayer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
baccalaureat de...
Abitur


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-12-01 10:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i. S. v. "Allgemeine Hochschulreife" (und nicht Fachabitur)

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxxxLecraxx
1 min
  -> Danke dir !

agree  Ruth Wöhlk: Diese Mütze.....
9 mins
  -> Na bei den Temperaturen ... Danke dir !

agree  Cornelia Mayer: Sorry, hab deinen Nachsatz nicht gesehen
32 mins
  -> Danke dir !

agree  franglish
57 mins
  -> Danke dir !

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Allgemeine Hochschulreife


Explanation:
eventuell mit (Abitur) in Klammern.
In Frankreich gibt es jede Menge "Bacs Pro", die man in Deutschland nicht Abitur nennen würde.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Artur Heinrich, Tal Anja Cohen