International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

commande

German translation: Betätigung / betätigt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:commande
German translation:Betätigung / betätigt
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

14:37 Dec 28, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: commande
l'appui pendant plus de 3 secondes sur cette touche provoque la commande des diffuseurs sonores relativ à l'evacuation générale du batiment et la commande du contact auxilaire est effectuée.
Hanife
Germany
Betätigung / betätigt
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-28 14:41:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für "provoque la commande des..."
ginge auch "löst die ... aus"
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
vielen dank und frohes neues jahr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Betätigung / betätigt
Jutta Deichselberger
4Aktivierung
Herbie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Betätigung / betätigt


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-28 14:41:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für "provoque la commande des..."
ginge auch "löst die ... aus"

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
vielen dank und frohes neues jahr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
4 mins
  -> Hallo und Danke!

agree  giselavigy: coucou vous deux!
21 mins
  -> Haaaallo, Gisela!!

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Harry Bornemann
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

1 day16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aktivierung


Explanation:
M.E. hier das "kleinste Übel" mehrerer Optionen

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148