KudoZ home » French to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

câble XVB

German translation: Kabel nach IEC60332-3 Kat. C


14:37 Nov 3, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: câble XVB
Si l’on veut enfouir un câble VVB (ou un câble XVB) il importe que ce câble soit à tout le moins protégé par...
Verena Li
Germany
German translation:Kabel nach IEC60332-3 Kat. C
Explanation:
Kabel nach dieser Norm müssen flammhemmend, raucharm und halogenfrei sein.
Es geht vor allem um Isolierstoff und Mantelmaterial.
Selected response from:

Herbie
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank nochmal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kabel nach IEC60332-3 Kat. C
Herbie
4XVB-Kabel
Ilona Hessner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XVB-Kabel


Explanation:
s. untenstehenden Link


    Reference: http://www.kapaza.de/Baumaterialien/Beleuchtung/12047408/XVB...
Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kabel nach IEC60332-3 Kat. C


Explanation:
Kabel nach dieser Norm müssen flammhemmend, raucharm und halogenfrei sein.
Es geht vor allem um Isolierstoff und Mantelmaterial.

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Vielen Dank nochmal!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: NHXMH ?
1 hr
  -> Danke. Ja, NHXMH = mehradrig/"Mantelleitung"; -J = incl. SL