KudoZ home » French to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

reboucler

German translation: verbunden/angeschlossen (s. Kontext)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rebouclé
German translation:verbunden/angeschlossen (s. Kontext)
Entered by: Endre Both

10:10 Feb 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronics
French term or phrase: reboucler
Kontext:
"Le circuit d'échantillonnage et de comparaison comprend cinq unités fonctionnelles à savoir des premier et second inverseurs qui sont rebouclés l'un sur l'autre par des connexions croisées (...)"
Analog-Digital-Wandler
Katrin Bischof
s. Text
Explanation:
In der Quelle würde ich es als "(Stromkreis) schließen" übersetzen (der Übersetzer des Textes hat sich vornehm daran vorbeigemogelt), hier vielleicht einfach "verbunden" oder "angeschlossen" - nur ein Vorschlag! Das Wort scheint wirklich sehr selten zu sein...

HTH!

Charlotte
Selected response from:

Charlotte Blank
Grading comment
Thank you for this helpful answer, it was just what I had thought!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vermaschen
Johannes Gleim
3 -1s. TextCharlotte Blank


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
s. Text


Explanation:
In der Quelle würde ich es als "(Stromkreis) schließen" übersetzen (der Übersetzer des Textes hat sich vornehm daran vorbeigemogelt), hier vielleicht einfach "verbunden" oder "angeschlossen" - nur ein Vorschlag! Das Wort scheint wirklich sehr selten zu sein...

HTH!

Charlotte


    Reference: http://www.cinenow.com/pdf/nad-218_man40_us.pdf.
Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you for this helpful answer, it was just what I had thought!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Johannes Gleim: Sorry for post-disagreeing. Aber ein Blick in den Ernst hätte schon genügt.
1 day10 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vermaschen


Explanation:
rebouclement = Maschenbildung (Ernst)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs 15 mins (2005-02-16 00:25:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vermaschte Stromkreise sind nicht ganz selten. Ganz gängige Ausdrucksweise.

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 338