KudoZ home » French to German » Energy / Power Generation

responsable d'équilibre

German translation: Bilanzkreisverantwortlicher (BKV)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:responsable d'équilibre
German translation:Bilanzkreisverantwortlicher (BKV)
Entered by: Steffen Walter

09:22 Nov 4, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: responsable d'équilibre
... la mise en place sur le marché français du mécanisme de reconstitution des flux lié au concept de responsable d’équilibre...

Quelqu'un est-il inspiré ? Merci et bon dimanche à toutes et tous !
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Bilanzkreis ("BK") / Bilanzverantwortlicher ("BKV")
Explanation:
Bonjour Giselle, j'ai traduit un logiciel ds ce domaine all-fr, il y a quelque mois, les termes ci-dessous sont ceux du client.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Super, danke! Ist auch von meinem Kunden bestätigt worden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bilanzkreis ("BK") / Bilanzverantwortlicher ("BKV")
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 -1in Zusammenhang mit dem Konzept eines verantwortungsbewussten Gleichgewichts
Aennchen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
responsable d’équilibre
in Zusammenhang mit dem Konzept eines verantwortungsbewussten Gleichgewichts


Explanation:
xxxxxx

Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrea Jarmuschewski: Es handelt sich eher um einen Posten / Person, siehe hier: https://www.creg.be/pdf/Propositions/C004FR.pdf
59 mins

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: bestimmt nicht, es sind keine Termini, die man erfinden kann.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsable d’équilibre
Bilanzkreis ("BK") / Bilanzverantwortlicher ("BKV")


Explanation:
Bonjour Giselle, j'ai traduit un logiciel ds ce domaine all-fr, il y a quelque mois, les termes ci-dessous sont ceux du client.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Super, danke! Ist auch von meinem Kunden bestätigt worden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Artur Heinrich: Woher holst du denn dies ?
49 mins
  -> Von einem Kunden, der nur das macht, wie gesagt - dann verstehe ich Dein Neutral nicht

agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: ja, siehe http://netze.neustadtwerke.de/v01/mod/de/downloads/dl/Netznu... und hier: http://www.powernext.fr/modules.php?op=modload&name=Powernex...
3 hrs
  -> Danke Andrea - die ganze Terminolgie wurde damals mit dem Kunden abegesprochen.