KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

carton de filtre

German translation: Filterkarton


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carton de filtre
German translation:Filterkarton

04:49 Apr 7, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: carton de filtre
Manutention de la machine
La machine est livrée en plusiers parties:

1 carton de filtre

Egréneuse à plat: Manuel d'exploitatio
xxxvianlyon
Germany
Filterkarton
Explanation:
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Page 5. INDUSTRIIE FIL TRA TION 82 ABSORBIERENDER FILTERKARTON Filterkarton voluminös
hergestellt (geringes Flächengewicht, große Dicke) Vergrößerung der ...
www.munktell.se/ kataloger_d/download/pdf/Munktell_Filtration2000d_4_Industriie_filtration.pdf

Gefundene Begriffe filterkarton gefunden. filmtransportrollen. filtergewebeeinlage.
filterrahmen. filmvertonung. filterschichten. filmuntertitelungen. ...
www.wlw3.de/33456/filterkarton.html - 5k
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21 Karton Filter
Acarte
4FilterkartonMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filterkarton


Explanation:
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Page 5. INDUSTRIIE FIL TRA TION 82 ABSORBIERENDER FILTERKARTON Filterkarton voluminös
hergestellt (geringes Flächengewicht, große Dicke) Vergrößerung der ...
www.munktell.se/ kataloger_d/download/pdf/Munktell_Filtration2000d_4_Industriie_filtration.pdf

Gefundene Begriffe filterkarton gefunden. filmtransportrollen. filtergewebeeinlage.
filterrahmen. filmvertonung. filterschichten. filmuntertitelungen. ...
www.wlw3.de/33456/filterkarton.html - 5k

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabi François: Wäre das nicht "carton-filtre" (ohne de) ?
25 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1 Karton Filter


Explanation:
im Sinn von EINER Packung Filter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-07 07:20:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder besser, da das \"S\" an filtre fehlt:

1 Karton mit dem Filter

Acarte
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Das gefällt mir schon viel besser ;-))
11 mins
  -> merci Gabi, schönen guten Morgen

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Mir auch;)
38 mins
  -> merci Geneviève, auch Dir einen schönen guten Morgen