KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering: Industrial

vêtements non flottants

German translation: (eng) anliegende Kleidung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vêtements non flottants
German translation:(eng) anliegende Kleidung
Entered by: Darko Kolega

18:21 Feb 20, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Thermoformer
French term or phrase: vêtements non flottants
Nous rappelons que les interventions doivent être réalisées par du personnel désigné, autorisé ayant les qualifications requises pour intervenir sur des éléments mobiles et portant des vêtements non flottants.

ich brauche deutschen Begriff hierfuer - danke!
Darko Kolega
Croatia
(eng) anliegende Kleidung
Explanation:
http://publikationen.dguv.de/dguv/pdf/10002/bgi657.pdf

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fünf_Sicherheitsregeln
Selected response from:

Christian Weber
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(eng) anliegende KleidungChristian Weber
4 +2eng anliegende Kleidung
David Hollywood


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(eng) anliegende Kleidung


Explanation:
http://publikationen.dguv.de/dguv/pdf/10002/bgi657.pdf

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fünf_Sicherheitsregeln

Christian Weber
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke - habe eben darauf gekommen!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: genau und ein bißchen schneller
3 mins
  -> Danke David

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs

agree  giselavigy
13 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs

agree  Andrea Alvermann
20 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eng anliegende Kleidung


Explanation:
Bei Maschinenarbeit eng anliegende Kleidung tragen und lange. Haare zusammen binden. Lose hängende Kleidungsstücke oder Haare können von Maschinenteilen erfasst werden. 6 Fluchtwege und ... Ein Handhubwagen hat keine Bremse.


Hände, Gesicht, Haare und lose Kleidung vom Rotor fernhalten. ..... Garder les mains, le visage, les cheveux et les vêtements flottants éloignés du rotor.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2012-02-20 18:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.bgdp.de/pages/service/download/medien/449.pdf

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
13 hrs
  -> danke Gisela :)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs
  -> danke Geneviève :)