sans concours

German translation: mit Vorrang vor anderen Eintragungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans concours
German translation:mit Vorrang vor anderen Eintragungen
Entered by: Ina Claus

11:17 Dec 29, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: sans concours
Hypothèque: - rang de l'inscription: premier sans concours.

(Il s'agit d'un contrat de prêt)
Ina Claus
mit Vorrang vor anderen Eintragungen
Explanation:
siehe auch:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1215296
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mit Vorrang vor anderen Eintragungen
Jutta Deichselberger
2 -1ohne Auswahlverfahren
SonjaR


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ohne Auswahlverfahren


Explanation:
bin mir aber nicht sicher (siehe auch confidence level) :-)

SonjaR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxTradesca: in diesem Kontext nicht
7 mins
  -> Ich war mir auch nicht sicher :-) Der Vorschlag von Jutta scheint mir auch wahrscheinlicher!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mit Vorrang vor anderen Eintragungen


Explanation:
siehe auch:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1215296

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
37 mins
  -> Und nochmal danke...:-)) Hier schneits und schneits und ich schaue den Vögelchen im Futterhäuschen zu statt meine Arbeit zu machen...

agree  Alfred Satter: genau; alternativ: erst- und vorrangig
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search