International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

représentées

German translation: siehe Formulierungsvorschlag unten


06:08 May 2, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Geschäftsanteile
French term or phrase: représentées
Les parts sociales ne peuvent être **représentées** par des titres négociables

Wie muss ich hier dieses *représentées* verstehen?
ersetzen?
vertreten?
....oder ganz anders?

Vielen Dank
Waltraud
WMO
Germany
German translation:siehe Formulierungsvorschlag unten
Explanation:
Die Geschäftsanteile dürfen nicht in Form von handelbaren Wertpapieren [als handelbare Wertpapiere] gehalten werden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-05-02 11:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die ***Anteile an der Gesellschaft***...
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Steffen, und allen anderen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2siehe Formulierungsvorschlag unten
Steffen Walter
4s. u.
Artur Heinrich
3 +1dargestellt
kriddl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dargestellt


Explanation:
... oder vertreten, würde ich sagen. Vgl. im Link unter Art. 179 bzw. 188.


    Reference: http://www.legilux.public.lu/leg/a/archives/1933/0048/a048.p...
kriddl
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter: dies ist die Lösung; aus der Sicht der Gründer des Unternehmens!
1 day3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s. u.


Explanation:
>>Die Aktien/Anteilsscheine/Gesellschaftsanteile (des Unternehmens) sind nicht handelbar.

(würde ich schreiben, s. Link "der handelbaren Papiere")


    Reference: http://https://banking.1822direkt.com/twiki/bin/view/OBHelp/...
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 660

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
siehe Formulierungsvorschlag unten


Explanation:
Die Geschäftsanteile dürfen nicht in Form von handelbaren Wertpapieren [als handelbare Wertpapiere] gehalten werden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-05-02 11:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die ***Anteile an der Gesellschaft***...

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Danke Steffen, und allen anderen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
3 hrs

agree  Kristin Sobania
18 hrs