KudoZ home » French to German » Finance (general)

s'abstenir

German translation: unterlassen


12:24 Feb 4, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: s'abstenir
Kontext:

Le credit s'engage a s'abstenir de toute mesure ayant pour objet ou pour consequence d'empecher ou de differer une telle prorogation ou modification...
Stefan Gerhardt
Germany
German translation:unterlassen
Explanation:
falls es "le crédité" ist.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2009-02-04 12:53:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Na ja, "Kredite" veranlassen bzw. unterlassen eben nur selten bestimmte Dinge. Wäre ja noch schöner ... :-)
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Und genau das war mein Problem, ein Lesefehler. Danke für's genau hinschauen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unterlassen
Artur Heinrich
3verzichten auf
Dorothee Rault


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verzichten auf


Explanation:
...wäre eine Möglichkeit

Dorothee Rault
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unterlassen


Explanation:
falls es "le crédité" ist.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2009-02-04 12:53:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Na ja, "Kredite" veranlassen bzw. unterlassen eben nur selten bestimmte Dinge. Wäre ja noch schöner ... :-)

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 660
Grading comment
Und genau das war mein Problem, ein Lesefehler. Danke für's genau hinschauen.