KudoZ home » French to German » Food & Drink

agent de compression

German translation: Presshilfsmittel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:agent de compression
German translation:Presshilfsmittel
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

11:52 Feb 28, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / compléments alimentaires
French term or phrase: agent de compression
Agent de compression: sirop de maïs

MERCI !!
Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Presshilfsmittel
Explanation:
Aus dem Vergleich:
http://www.jrs.de/wFranzoesisch/anwend/innovationen/anwend_s... und http://www.jrs.de/wDeutsch/anwend/innovationen/anwend_start....

Man findet im Französischen häufig auch "adjuvant de compression"
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Presshilfsmittel
Heidi Fayolle
4Komprimierungsmittel
Vitaliy Rysyuk


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Komprimierungsmittel


Explanation:
*

Vitaliy Rysyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Presshilfsmittel


Explanation:
Aus dem Vergleich:
http://www.jrs.de/wFranzoesisch/anwend/innovationen/anwend_s... und http://www.jrs.de/wDeutsch/anwend/innovationen/anwend_start....

Man findet im Französischen häufig auch "adjuvant de compression"

Heidi Fayolle
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
Notes to answerer
Asker: génial, merci!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
50 mins

agree  Gabriele Beckmann: Die Übersetzung dürfte stimmen
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
22 hrs