KudoZ home » French to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

tige d\\\'entraînement

German translation: Mitnehmer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tige d'entraînement
German translation:Mitnehmer
Entered by: Bianka

12:01 Dec 8, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: tige d\\\'entraînement
Küchenmaschine

Veiller à retirer le couteau et la tige d’entraînement avant de vider le bol de son contenu.

Könnte das ein "Mitnehmer" sein?
Bianka
Mitnehmer
Explanation:
schläht auch der Ernst vor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 13:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ob Mitnehmer oder Rûhrwerk ist ja dann egal,es geht immer um die an Elektromotor angeschlessone Achse
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Adapter
Gabi François
4MitnehmerMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mitnehmer


Explanation:
schläht auch der Ernst vor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 13:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ob Mitnehmer oder Rûhrwerk ist ja dann egal,es geht immer um die an Elektromotor angeschlessone Achse

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adapter


Explanation:
Bei *meiner* Küchenmaschine heißt das Ding Adapter. Leider ist die Gebrauchsanweisung nur auf Deutsch, ich kann also die Gegenprobe nicht machen.

Gabi François
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman