KudoZ home » French to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sans objet

German translation: nicht zutreffend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans objet
German translation:nicht zutreffend
Entered by: Isabel Lindinger

11:26 Jul 5, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Fragebogen - Antwortmöglichkeiten
French term or phrase: sans objet
Als Antwortmöglichkeit für folgende Fragen:

En raison de l’AVC, vous disputez-vous davantage avec les amis proches ou la famille ?

L’AVC a-t-il créé une tension dans votre relation avec votre époux ou votre partenaire?

Ich habe "keine Antwort" übersetzt, bin aber dann unsicher geworden, weil an anderer Stelle "Refus" im Sinne von "keine Antwort" steht.

Danke für eure Meinung!
Isabel Lindinger
Austria
nicht zutreffend
Explanation:
oder unzutreffen ?
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
Ja Marion, ich glaube das ist die unverfänglichste Antwort. Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trifft nicht zu
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3nicht zutreffend
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nicht zutreffend


Explanation:
oder unzutreffen ?

Marion Hallouet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ja Marion, ich glaube das ist die unverfänglichste Antwort. Danke!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trifft nicht zu


Explanation:
sowie "Antwort verweigert" für refus.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34