KudoZ home » French to German » Human Resources

comptable polyvalente

German translation: Allround-Buchhalter(in)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comptable polyvalent(e)
German translation:Allround-Buchhalter(in)
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

09:54 Feb 22, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Berufe
French term or phrase: comptable polyvalente
Ich sousigné certifie que A a été employée en qualité de comptable polyvalente dans le cadre d'un contrat à durée indéterminée.

Tâches:
gestion de la comptabilité fournisseur
caisse générale
Reporting au directeur
classement et archivage des documents comptables

Kann ich einfach "vielseitige Buchhalterin" sagen oder gibt es hier einen besonderen Fachausdruck?
Milva
Allround-Buchhalterin
Explanation:
Sehr geehrte/r Interessent/in, wir suchen eine/n Allround-Buchhalter/in in Vollzeit für eine Festanstellung bei einem Kunden in Zülpich bei Euskirchen ...
www.jobmonitor.com/cgi-bin/jobs.pl?country=D& region=5&s=c&category=8




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-02-22 10:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beschreibung, Zur Überlassung bei einem unserer Kundenunternehmen suchen wir eine/n versierte/n Allround Buchhalter/in für den Bereich Debitoren, ...
jobs.rekruter.de/jobs/ job1-Buchhalter-123012005053061636.htm
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Allround-Buchhalterin
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3vielseitig einsetzbare Buchhalterin
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vielseitig einsetzbare Buchhalterin


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 165

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Allround-Buchhalterin


Explanation:
Sehr geehrte/r Interessent/in, wir suchen eine/n Allround-Buchhalter/in in Vollzeit für eine Festanstellung bei einem Kunden in Zülpich bei Euskirchen ...
www.jobmonitor.com/cgi-bin/jobs.pl?country=D& region=5&s=c&category=8




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-02-22 10:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beschreibung, Zur Überlassung bei einem unserer Kundenunternehmen suchen wir eine/n versierte/n Allround Buchhalter/in für den Bereich Debitoren, ...
jobs.rekruter.de/jobs/ job1-Buchhalter-123012005053061636.htm


Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March
2 hrs

agree  Alanna
2 hrs