KudoZ home » French to German » Human Resources

accès aisé

German translation: mit günstiger Verkehrslage


07:16 Jul 6, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Stellenangebot
French term or phrase: accès aisé
Ein Punkt in der Aufzählung, was dem Bewerber geboten wird, lautet:

un cadre de travail agréable et d'accès aisé

Ich habe keine Ahnung, was das hier bedeuten könnte. Hat jemand einen Tipp für mich?
Gela54
Germany
German translation:mit günstiger Verkehrslage
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Arbeitsplatz leicht zugänglichCristèle Gillet
4mit günstiger Verkehrslage
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arbeitsplatz leicht zugänglich


Explanation:
oder vielleicht geht es um den Zufahrtsweg (evtl. behindertengerecht )

Cristèle Gillet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Möglich wäre auch das...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans: das klingt überzeugend fü den Zusammenhang
14 hrs

1 day18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit günstiger Verkehrslage


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Danke schön!