KudoZ home » French to German » Human Resources

personnel de salle

German translation: Saalpersonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:personnel de salle
German translation:Saalpersonal
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

09:15 Dec 8, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Ausschreibung
French term or phrase: personnel de salle
Es geht um ein Spielcasino (und Spielsucht):
===
"Toutes les observations ou entretiens réalisés par le **personnel de salle** sont contrôlés dans un premier temps par le Responsable du Concept Sozial."
===
Besten Dank vorab für eure (hoffentlich :-)) weisen Antworten!
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Saalpersonal
Explanation:
siehe Diskussion
Selected response from:

ibz
Grading comment
Danke dir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Saalpersonalibz
3Mitarbeiter im Publikumsverkehr
Ingrid Stevens
3die Croupiers
Gudrun Wolfrath


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die Croupiers


Explanation:
http://gentlemenpokerclub.wordpress.com/2010/11/05/belgien-c...

in französichem Artikel dazu 'personnel de salle' genannt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2010-12-08 09:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lavenir.net/article/detail.aspx?articleid=3915132...

franz. Artikel

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ins Schwarze getroffen ! Danke.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mitarbeiter im Publikumsverkehr


Explanation:
Damit sind wahrscheinlich doch mehr Leute als nur die Croupiers gemeint, daher mein Vorschlag analog zu Bibliotheken, Behörden und s. Link Hotels etc.


    Reference: http://www.berlinerfirmen.de/branche.php?kat=Seminare
Ingrid Stevens
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Saalpersonal


Explanation:
siehe Diskussion

ibz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Danke dir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Lemiere: J klingt gut!!! Und ich glaub' meinen Augen nicht, den Weihnachtsmann gibt's wirklich!!!
9 mins