KudoZ home » French to German » Human Resources

immersion professionnelle

German translation: Berufspraktikum

14:01 Mar 13, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: immersion professionnelle
Es geht um ein zukunftsweisendes belgisches Unternehmen, das für Masterstudenten auch die Möglichkeit der "immmerson professionnelle" anbietet. Wie heißt das auf Deutsch???

Hier der Satz:

"Pour les étudiants qui suivent leur Master en alternance en gestion de la maintenance, il existe la possibilité de réaliser votre ***immersion professionnelle*** chez XXX.

Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfe.
Andrea Wurth
Germany
German translation:Berufspraktikum
Explanation:
http://www.actiris.be/ce/tabid/197/language/fr-BE/Convention...
Selected response from:

Cornelia Clemens
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Berufserfahrung sammeln
Alexandra Akar
3Berufspraktikum
Cornelia Clemens


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Berufspraktikum


Explanation:
http://www.actiris.be/ce/tabid/197/language/fr-BE/Convention...

Cornelia Clemens
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Berufserfahrung sammeln


Explanation:
Berufserfahrung sammeln

Alexandra Akar
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4